Anti Wrinkle Serum-40mL

$34.57 $24.20

This Prickly pear oil is a powerful anti-aging ingredient that skincare manufacturers and beauty editors alike have deemed to be a fountain of youth and a skincare ingredient.
Prickly pear seed oil actually comes from the prickly pear cactus, which is sometimes called the Barbary fig. The cactus grows fruit pods that contain small seeds, and these seeds are filled with a nutrient-rich oil that’s extracted and used in skincare.

For instance, it is highly enriched with tocopherol, (i.e. Vitamin E), which is a natural and potent antioxidant found in vegetable oils and is well known natural source as protecting our skins against free radicals.
Prickly pear seed oil also boasts lots of Vitamin K, which is known for its ability to brighten skin and reduce the appearance of under eye circles, hyperpigmentation and dark spots! High levels of amino acids make prickly pear seed oil an ideal product for stimulating the production of collagen, promoting cell turnover, and reducing the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles.
Betalains are another all-star aspect of prickly pear seed oil. They’re a kind of antioxidant that’s found in many superfoods such as acai and goji, and prickly pear has an especially high concentration, making it incredibly effective for anti-aging formulas.

On top of all these fabulous ingredients, prickly pear is also renowned for hydrating and nourishing the skin and tightening pores, all without leaving a greasy or oily residue.

Prickly pear seed oil can safely be employed every night, ideally after cleaning and exfoliating your skin without fear of clogging pores. As a matter of fact, it helps balance your skin’s oils, so you are less prone to breakouts.

View Detail